Cymbidieae Pfitzer 1887 (Tribe)

Familia: Orchidaceae  Subfamilia: Epidendroideae  Tribe: Cymbidieae Pfitzer (1887)



Subtribe: Catasetinae Schltr.
Included genera (iekļautās ģintis): Catasetum, Clowesia, Cycnoches, Dressleria, Galeandra, Grobya, Mormodes
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Catasetinae




 


Subtribe: Coeliopsidinae Szlach. (1995)
Included genera (iekļautās ģintis): Coeliopsis, Lycomormium, Peristeria
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Coeliopsidinae



Subtribe: Cymbidiinae Benth. (1881)
Included genera: Acriopsis, Ansellia, Claderia, Cymbidium, Dipodium, Grammatophyllum, Graphorkis, Imerinaea, Porphyroglottis, Thecopus, Thecostele
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Cymbidiinae



Subtribe: Cyrtopodiinae Benth. (1881)
Included genera: Cyrtopodium
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Cyrtopodiinae
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Cyrtopodiinae



Subtribe: Eulophiinae Benth. (1881)
Included genera:
Acrolophia, Cyanaeorchis, Cymbidiella, Eulophia, Eulophiella, Geodorum, Grammangis, Oeceoclades, Paralophia
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Eulophiinae



Subtribe: Maxillariinae Benth. (1881)
Included genera: Anguloa, Bifrenaria, Brasiliorchis, Camaridium, Christensonella, Cryptocentrum, Cyrtidiorchis, Guanchezia, Heterotaxis, Horvatia, Ida, Inti, Lycaste, Mapinguari, Maxillaria, Maxillariella, Mormolyca, Neomoorea, Nitidobulbon, Ornithidium, Pityphyllum, Rhetinantha, Rudolfiella, Sauvetrea, Scuticaria, Teuscheria, Trigonidium, Xylobium
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Maxillariinae



Subtribe: Oncidiinae
Included genera: Ada, Aspasia, Brachtia, Brassia, Caluera, Capanemia, Caucaea, Centroglossa, Cischweinfia, Comparettia, Cuitlauzina, Cypholoron, Cyrtochiloides, Cyrtochilum, Dunstervillea, Eloyella, Erycina, Fernandezia, Gomesa, Grandiphyllum, Hintonella, Hofmeisterella, Ionopsis, Leochilus, Lockhartia, Macradenia, Macroclinium, Mesospinidium, Miltonia, Miltoniopsis, Notylia, Notyliopsis, Oliveriana, Oncidium, Ornithocephalus, Otoglossum, Pachyphyllum, Phymatidium, Platyrhiza, Plectrophora, Polyotidium, Psychopsis, Pterostemma, Quekettia, Rauhiella, Raycadenco, Rhynchostele, Rodriguezia, Rossioglossum, Sanderella, Saundersia, Schunkea, Seegeriella, Solenidium, Suarezia, Sutrina, Symphyglossum, Telipogon, Thysanoglossa, Tolumnia, Trichocentrum, Trichoceros, Trichopilia, Trizeuxis, Vitekorchis, Warmingia, Zelenkoa, Zygostates
Synonyms
Iekļautās ģintis:
Baptistonia, Binotia, Chelyorchis, Chytroglossa, Cochlioda, Diadenium, Helcia, Lemboglossum, Mexicoa, Miltonioides, Odontoglossum, Ornithophora, Osmoglossum, Papperitzia, Phymatochilum, Psychopsiella, Psygmorchis, Rodrigueziella, Rodrigueziopsis, Scelochilus, Sigmatostalix, Solenidiopsis, Stellilabium, Ticoglossum
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Oncidiinae



 


Subtribe: Stanhopeinae Benth. (1881)
Included genera: Acineta, Braemia, Cirrhaea, Coryanthes, Embreea, Gongora, Horichia, Houlletia, Kegeliella, Lacaena, Lueckelia, Lueddemannia, Paphinia, Polycycnis, Schlimmia, Sievekingia, Soterosanthus, Stanhopea, Trevoria, Vasqueziella
APG III




Subtribe: Eriopsidinae Szlach. (1995)
Included genera: Eriopsis
APG III
http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Eriopsidinae



Subtribe: Vargasiellinae (Romero and Carnevali) Pridgeon et al. (2009)
Included genera:
Vargasiella
APG III